Locale del Cravattino D'Oro since 1989  •  A.M.I.R.A. Internazionale

65/67 Halkett Place, St Helier, Jersey Channel Islands JE2 4WG
Telephone: +44 (0)1534 734602

The Restaurant
Download PDF

Champagne

GST included - a 10% service charge will be added to the bill.
Prices and vintages subject to change.

Champagne
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
218Laurent Perrier-50.0026.00
Brut Magnum 100.00
 
219Taittinger-58.0029.00
Brut Reserve Magnum 100.00
 
220Louis Roederer-50.0026.00
Brut Premier Magnum 100.00
 
221Veuve Cliquot-70.0036.00
Ponsardin Brut
 
222Moet Et Chandon-62.0033.00
Brut
 
223Ruinart Rose-90.00-
Brut
 
224Ruinard Brut-70.00-
Brut
 
225Moet Et Chandon2003230.00-
Dom Perignon
 
226Dom Ruinard Rose1996350.00-
 
227Bruno Paillard Rose-75.00-
Brut
 
228Laurent Perrier Rose-90.00-
Cuvee Brut
 
229Moet Et Chandon200288.00-
Dry Imperial
 
230Krug-240.00-
Brut
 
231Laurent Perrier200075.00-
Vintage
 
232Louis Roederer Cristal2005230.00-
Brut
 
236Bollinger-75.00-
Brut
 
237Pol Roger-65.00-
Extra Cuvee De Reserve Brut
 
238Pol Roger Rose-80.00-
 
239Laurent Perrier-190.00-
Grand Siecle

La Capaninna's cellar boasts a wide range of fine wines from established estates in Italy, France, Spain and Portugal. With 250 wines to choose from you can be sure your visit will be different every time.

Download PDF

Reds

GST included - a 10% service charge will be added to the bill.
Prices and vintages subject to change.

Friuli Venezia Giulia-Reds
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
15Turmino Carso201030.00-
Castel Vecchio
 
16Cabernet Franc201033.00-
Castel Vecchio
 
17Merlot Doc Carso200945.00-
Castel Vecchio
 
18Refosco Isonzo201032.00-
Castel Vecchio
 
19Merlot Isonzo201226.00-
Angoris
 
20Cabernet Sauvignon Isonzo201035.00-
Angoris
 
21Merlot Podere201135.00-
Angoris
 
22Sagrado Rosso Cuve Igt200544.00-
Castelvecchio
Click to close
Campania - Reds
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
14Terredora Taurasi200046.00-
Click to close
Veneto Reds
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
25Valpolicella201124.0013.00
Veronese
 
26Bardolino Di Lago201124.00-
Garda
 
27Amarone Masi200795.00-
Veronese
Click to close
Toscana Reds
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
33Castello Di Nipozzano Riserva200731.00-
Frescobaldi
 
34Castello Di Pomino Rosso200835.00-
Frescobaldi
 
35Brunello Di Montalcino200775.00-
 
36Castelgiocondo Brunello200665.00-
Frescobaldi
 
37Brunello Di Montalcino200395.00-
Sassetti
 
38Brunello Di Montalcino200470.00-
La Togata
 
39Azzurreta Rosso Di Montalcino200745.00-
La Togata
 
40Campo Ai Sassi200929.00-
Rosso Di Montelcino
 
41Mormoreto Capitolare Di Biturica200675.00-
Frescobaldi
 
43Montesodi Castello Di Nipozzano200765.00-
Chianti Rufina
 
44Lucente Rosso Di Montalcino201045.00-
Frescobaldi
 
45Luce Della Vita Montalcino2006110.00-
Frescobaldi
Click to close
Tino's Special Selection of Tuscan Red Wines
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
-Brunello Di Montalcino200495.00-
Sassetti
 
-Chianti Classico Lamole201030.00-
 
-Rosso Di Montalcino200845.00-
Tenuta Togata
 
-Chianti Classico Riserva Lamole200938.00-
Click to close
Piemonte Red
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
47Nebiolo Le Langhe Spinetta200835.00-
 
49Barolo Del Piemonte200848.00-
 
50Barbaresco Starderi2007110.00-
 
52Barolo Villadoria200652.00-
 
53Barolo Flori200845.00-
 
54Barbera D'Asti200837.00-
Spinetta
 
-Barolo Campe La Spinetta2006140.00-
Click to close
St Emilion
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
61Ch. Grand Corbin D'espagne200970.00-
 
65Ch. La Gaffeliere2004120.00-
 
66Ch. Cheval Blanc2007950.00-
 
67Ch. Fombrauge199970.00-
Click to close
Graves
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
69Ch. Du Pape Clement1999132.00-
 
71Ch. Les Clauzots200831.00-
 
73Ch. Smith Haut Laffite1999170.00-
 
74Ch. Haut Brion1998990.00-
 
75Ch. Esprit De Chevalier200450.00-
 
76Ch. Carbonnieux200866.00-
 
77Ch. Chasse Spleen Moulis En Medoc200280.00-
Click to close
Haut Medoc Et Medoc
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
78Ch. Potensac199972.00-
 
79Ch. La Lagune200690.00-
 
80ACh. Cantemerle199865.00-
 
80BCh. Brown199860.00-
 
80CCh. Beaumont198670.00-
Haut-Medoc
Click to close
Margaux
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
81 Ch. Prieure Lichine 1999 82.00 -
 
82 Ch. Rauzan Gassis 1998 78.00 -
 
83 Ch. Giscours 2000 95.00 -
 
84 Ch. Martinens 2004 66.00 -
 
85 Ch. Rausan Segla 1995 190.00 -
 
86 Ch. Margaux 2003 1400.00 -
 
88 Ch. Pavillon Rouge 2002 75.00 -
 
92 Ch. Issan 2004 80.00 -
Click to close
Saint Julien
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
94 Ch. Talbot 2007 95.00 -
 
96 Ch. Gloria 2004 75.00 -
 
97 Ch. Lagrange 1999 95.00 -
 
98 Ch. Beychevelle 2002 90.00 -
 
99 Ch. Les Fiefs De Lagrange 1999 61.00 -
 
100 Clos Du Marquis 2004 90.00 -
Click to close
Pauillac
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
101 Ch. La Tour 1997 900.00 -
 
102 Ch. Lynch Bages 2005 350.00 -
 
103 Ch. Reserve Lacomtesse 2008 80.00 -
 
104 Ch. Pichon Longueville Baron 2004 210.00 -
 
105 Ch. Pibran 2000 90.00 -
 
106 Ch. Haut Batailley 2000 100.00 -
 
107 Ch. Pontet Canet 1999 80.00 -
 
108 Ch. Grand Puy Ducasse 2006 98.00 -
 
109 Ch. Grand Puy Lacoste 1998 98.00 -
Click to close
St. Estephe
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
110 Ch. Calon Segur 1998 145.00 -
 
111 Ch. Cos D'Estournel 2000 160.00 -
 
112 Ch. Les Ormes De Pez 2002 80.00 -
 
113 Ch. Ormes De Pez 2004 75.00 -
 
115 Ch. Phelan Segur 2004 75.00 -
Click to close
Pomerol
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
116Ch. La Pointe200470.00-
 
118Ch. Petrus19971700.00-
 
119Ch. Petit Village200880.00-
Click to close
Sauternes
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
122Ch. Filhot200375.00-
 
123Ch. Rieussec200455.00-
 
124Ch. De Suduiraut2005110.00-
 
125Ch. D'yquem--350.00
Click to close
Alsatian Wines
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
128Gewurztraminer Hugel200925.00-
Click to close
Rhone Reds
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
129Chateauneuf Du Pape200939.00-
 
130Crosez Hermitage201024.00-
Click to close
Red Burgundy
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
138Beaujolais Villages201020.0011.00
 
139Fleurie200928.0015.00
 
140Morgon201125.00-
 
141Givry 1er Cru200935.0016.00
Click to close
Red Cote Chalonnaise
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
143Mercurey Premier Cru200736.00-
Maufoux
Click to close
Red Cote De Beaune
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
145Bourgogne Cuvee La Tour201025.00-
Louis Latour
 
146Volnay Santenots200845.00-
G Prieur
 
147Cote De Beaune Villages201027.0015.00
Maufoux
 
148Savigny Clos Guettes201135.00-
Corton Andre
 
149Aloxe Corton200955.00-
Corton Andre
 
150Santenay201028.0015.00
Louis Latour
 
151Chassagne Montrachet200842.00-
G Prieur
 
152Beaune Hospice De Beaune2005110.00-
Maufoux
 
154Corton Grand Cru199892.00-
Vincent Maufoux
 
156Ch. Corton Grancey199892.00-
Louis Latour
Click to close
Cote De Nuits
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
158Nuits St Georges200754.00-
Maufoux
 
159Chambolle Musigny199763.00-
Maufoux
 
160Chambolle Musigny Les Charmes199365.00-
Domain Ponsot
 
161Gevrey Chambertin200765.00-
 
162Pommard200595.00-
Hospices De Beaune
 
163Echezeaux2008225.00-
Corton Andre
 
165Mazis Chambertin1989Magnum
320.00
-
 
170Corton Hospice De Beaune1999120.00-
Maufoux
 
171Mersault Rouge200945.00-
 
173Mazis-Chambertin1987195.00-
Click to close
Portuguese
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
199Esporao Riserva200922.00-
 
201Mateus Rose-21.0011.00
Click to close
Spanish
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
202Faustino Rioja201124.00-
 
203Imperia Reserva Rioja200450.00-
 
204Cune Riserva Rioja200828.00-
 
205Marquez De Murrieta Riserva200538.00-
 
206Monopole-18.00-
Click to close

La Capaninna's cellar boasts a wide range of fine wines from established estates in Italy, France, Spain and Portugal. With 250 wines to choose from you can be sure your visit will be different every time.

Download PDF

Whites

GST included - a 10% service charge will be added to the bill.
Prices and vintages subject to change.

Friuli Venezia Giulia-Whites
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
1Pinot Grigio201230.00-
Castel Vecchio
 
2Friulano Tocai201230.00-
Petrucco
 
3Chardonnay201235.00-
Angoris
 
4Traminer Collio (Organic)201235.00-
Paolo Caccese
 
5Sauvignon Bianco201035.00-
Angoris
 
6Pinot Grigio201235.00-
Angoris
 
7Pinot Grigio (Organic)201038.00-
Paolo Caccese
 
8Sagrado Bianco Cuve201040.00-
Castel Vecchio
 
9Prosecco Bianco BrutN/V36.00-
Castel Vecchio
 
10Pinot Bianco (Organic)201031.00-
Paolo Caccese
 
11Malvasia Collio Doc201031.00-
Paolo Caccese
Click to close
Veneto Whites
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
23Soave Classico201121.00-
Veronese
Click to close
Toscana Whites
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
29Castello Di Pomino Bianco201229.00-
Frescobaldi
 
30Pomino Benefizio201144.00-
Frescobaldi
 
31Prosecco La Torre200836.00-
Lake Garda
 
32Vermentino Costa Di Nugola201225.00-
Frescobaldi
Click to close
Piemonte White And Brut
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
46Gavi Di Gavi Docg201230.00-
La Chiara
Click to close
Marche, Lazio and Umbria Whites
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
55Verdicchio Dei Castelli Di JesiN/V18.00-
 
56Orvieto SeccoN/V18.00-
 
58Frascati CastelliN/V18.00-
Romani
Click to close
Loire Whites
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
132Muscadet De Sevre Et Maine-18.009.00
 
133Pouilly Fume200944.00-
 
134Sancerre201141.00-
 
136Baron De L2006110.00-
Click to close
White Burgundy
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
177Chablis201128.0019.00
Joseph Drouhin
 
178Chablis Premier Cru201050.00-
Joseph Drouhin
 
179Chablis Grand Cru200785.00-
Les Clos
Click to close
White Cote De Beaune
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
180Meursault200970.00-
G Prieur
 
181Chassagne Montrachet200675.00-
Louis Latour
 
182Puligny Montrachet201078.00-
 
184Corton Charlemagne2008170.00-
Louis Latour
 
185Corton Blanc2007175.00-
Corton Andre
 
186Chevalieu Montrachet---
 
187Pouilly Fuisse---
Hospices De Beaune
 
188Bourgogne Cuvee La Tour201022.00-
Louis Latour
 
190Batard Montrachet2011350.00-
G Prieur
Click to close
White Cote Chalonnaise
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
191Montagny201128.00-
Louis Latour
 
193Pouilly Fuisse201038.00-
 
194Macon Lugny201122.00-
Louis Latour
Click to close
Jersey White
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
208Clos De La Mare-20.00-
Click to close

La Capaninna's cellar boasts a wide range of fine wines from established estates in Italy, France, Spain and Portugal. With 250 wines to choose from you can be sure your visit will be different every time.

Download PDF

Rosé

GST included - a 10% service charge will be added to the bill.
Prices and vintages subject to change.

Friuli Venezia Giulia-Rosés
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
13Rosato Costa Di Nugola201226.00-
Provence

La Capaninna's cellar boasts a wide range of fine wines from established estates in Italy, France, Spain and Portugal. With 250 wines to choose from you can be sure your visit will be different every time.

Download PDF

Sweet Wines

GST included - a 10% service charge will be added to the bill.
Prices and vintages subject to change.

Sweet Wines
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
-Passito Del Garda-45.00-
La Torre 500cl 
 
-Passito La Veronica-30.00-
Collio  
 
-Verduzzo Venezia Guilia-27.00-
Humar 500cl 
 
- Picolit -60.00-
Angoris 500cl 

La Capaninna's cellar boasts a wide range of fine wines from established estates in Italy, France, Spain and Portugal. With 250 wines to choose from you can be sure your visit will be different every time.