Locale del Cravattino D'Oro since 1989  •  A.M.I.R.A. Internazionale

65/67 Halkett Place, St Helier, Jersey Channel Islands JE2 4WG
Telephone: +44 (0)1534 734602

The Restaurant
Download PDF

Champagne

GST included - a 10% service charge will be added to the bill.
Prices and vintages subject to change.

Champagne
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
218Laurent Perrier-60.0029.00
Brut Magnum 120.00
 
219Taittinger-58.0029.00
Brut Reserve Magnum 100.00
 
220Louis Roederer-55.0030.00
Brut Premier Magnum 110.00
 
221Veuve Cliquot-75.0036.00
Ponsardin Brut
 
222Moet Et Chandon-70.0033.00
Brut
 
223Ruinart Rose-98.00-
Brut
 
224Ruinard Brut-95.00-
Brut
 
225Moet Et Chandon2006280.00-
Dom Perignon
 
226Dom Ruinard Rose1996350.00-
 
227Mumm Rose-60.00-
 
228Laurent Perrier Rose-99.00-
Cuvee Brut
 
229Moet Et Chandon200290.00-
Dry Imperial
 
230Krug-240.00-
Brut
 
232Louis Roederer Cristal2009230.00-
Brut
 
236Bollinger-80.00-
Brut
 
237Pol Roger-70.00-
Extra Cuvee De Reserve Brut
 
238Pol Roger Rose-80.00-
 

La Capaninna's cellar boasts a wide range of fine wines from established estates in Italy, France, Spain and Portugal. With 250 wines to choose from you can be sure your visit will be different every time.

Download PDF

Reds

GST included - a 10% service charge will be added to the bill.
Prices and vintages subject to change.

Friuli Venezia Giulia-Reds
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
15Turmino Carso201534.00-
Castel Vecchio
 
16Cabernet Franc201336.00-
Collio
 
17Merlot Collio (Organic)201445.00-
Caccere
 
18Refosco Isonzo201338.00-
Del Carso
 
19Merlot201336.00-
Collio Orientali
 
20Cabernet Sauvignon Isonzo201635.00-
Angoris
 
22Sagrado Rosso Cuve Igt201449.00-
Castelvecchio
Click to close
Veneto Reds
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
25Valpolicella201628.0016.00
Veronese
 
26Bardolino Di Lago201628.00-
Garda
 
27Amarone Masi201395.00-
Veronese
Click to close
Toscana Reds
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
33Lamole Riserva201245.00-
 
34Chianti Lamole Docq201438.00-
 
35Brunello Di Montalcino201195.00-
 
36Brunello Togata di Montalcino201285.00-
Frescobaldi
 
37Brunello Di Montalcino201290.00-
Sassetti
 
38Rossa Di Montalcino Filo Di Seta201445.00-
Sassetti
 
39Brunello Togata De Togati2012175.00-
 
40Brunello Bleu201275.00-
La Togata
 
41Mormoreto Capitolare Di Biturica2013100.00-
Frescobaldi
 
43Montesodi Castello Di Nipozzano201570.00-
Chianti Rufina
 
44Lucente Rosso di Montalcino201655.00-
 
45Luce Della Vita Montalcino2013140.00-
Frescobaldi
 
-Rosso Di Montalcino201445.00-
La Togata
 
Click to close
Piemonte Red
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
49Barolo Del Piemonte201448.00-
 
53Barolo Flori201445.00-
 
54Barbera D'Alba201738.00-
 
Click to close
Calabria
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
-Taurasi Radici201280.00-
 
Click to close
St Emilion
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
60Ch. D'Arthus198875.00-
 
61Ch. Grand Corbin D'espagne201470.00-
 
62Ch. Pavie Macquin200290.00-
 
63Ch. De Fonbel200865.00-
 
65Ch. La Gaffeliere2005120.00-
 
66Ch. Cheval Blanc2007950.00-
 
67Ch. Fombrauge200570.00-
 
68Domaine De Chevalier200485.00-
Click to close
Graves
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
69Ch. Du Pape Clement1999132.00-
 
71Ch. Les Clauzots201131.00-
 
73Ch. Smith Haut Laffite2005190.00-
 
74Ch. Haut Brion19951,100.00-
 
75Clos Floridene201250.00-
 
76Ch. Carbonnieux200966.00-
Click to close
Haut Medoc Et Medoc
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
77Ch. Chasse Spleen Moulis En Medoc201485.00-
 
78Ch. Potensac199975.00-
 
79Ch. La Lagune201295.00-
 
80Ch. Cantemerle200085.00-
 
80BCh. Brown201560.00-
 
80CCh. Beaumont201250.00-
Haut-Medoc
Click to close
Margaux
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
81 Ch. Prieure Lichine 1998 96.00 -
 
82 Ch. Cantemac Brown 2015 100.00 -
 
83 Ch. Giscours 2009 140.00 -
 
84 Ch. Palmer 2004 290.00 -
 
85 Ch. Rausan Segla 2015 150.00 -
 
86 Ch. Lascombes 2004 150.00 -
 
92 Ch. Issan 2010 130.00 -
Click to close
Saint Julien
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
94 Ch. Talbot 2013 150.00 -
 
95 Ch. Leoville Barton 2012 130.00 -
 
96 Ch. Gloria 2013 85.00 -
 
97 Ch. Lagrange 2008 95.00 -
 
98 Ch. Beychevelle 2012 125.00 -
 
99 Ch. Les Fiefs De Lagrange 2012 65.00 -
 
100 Clos Du Marquis 2004 90.00 -
 
100A Ch. Langoa Barton 2002 100.00 -
Click to close
Pauillac
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
101 Ch. La Tour 1987 950.00 -
 
102 Ch. Lynch-Bages 2014 150.00 -
 
103 Ch. Reserve Lacomtesse 2012 95.00 -
 
104 Ch. Pichon Longueville Baron 2005 210.00 -
 
105 Ch. Pibran 2012 65.00 -
 
106 Ch. Haut Batailley 2006 170.00 -
 
107 Ch. Pontet Canet 2012 80.00 -
 
108 Ch. Armailhac 2014 65.00 -
 
109 Ch. Grand Puy Lacoste 2013 110.00 -
 
- Ch. Moutin Rothschild 1999 950.00 -
Click to close
St. Estephe
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
110 Ch. Calon Segur 2012 150.00 -
 
111 Ch. Cos D'Estournel 2011 160.00 -
 
112 La Dame De Montrose 2014 75.00 -
 
113 Ch. Le Bosco 2005 90.00 -
 
114 Ch. Montrose 2008 190.00 -
Click to close
Pomerol
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
116Fuge De Nenin200070.00-
 
118Ch. Petrus19972,200.00-
 
119Ch. Bourgneuf201496.00-
Click to close
Sauternes
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
122Castelnau De Suduiraut200990.00-
 
123Ch. Romer Du Hayot201075.00-
 
124Ch. Lafleur Mallet201455.00-
 
125Ch. D'yquem2001900.00-
Click to close
Rhone Reds
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
129Chateauneuf Du Pape201339.00-
 
130Crosez Hermitage201530.00-
Click to close
Red Burgundy
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
138Beaujolais Villages201720.0012.00
 
139Fleurie201629.0015.00
 
141Givry 1er Cru201640.00-
Click to close
Red Cote Chalonnaise
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
143Mercurey Premier Cru201636.00-
Maufoux
Click to close
Red Cote De Beaune
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
145Charmes Chambertin2011240.00-
G Prieur
 
146Volnay Santenots201352.00-
G Prieur
 
147Cote De Beaune Villages201530.0015.00
Maufoux
 
148Savigny-Les-Beaune201536.0015.00
Corton Andre
 
149Aloxe Corton201470.00-
Corton Andre
 
150Santenay201335.0015.00
 
151Chassagne Montrachet201465.0015.00
 
152Beaune2008120.00-
Hospice De Beaune
 
153Chambolle Musigny2012125.00-
 
154Corton Grand Cru200295.00-
Vincent Maufoux
 
156Ch. Corton Grancey201190.00-
Louis Latour
Click to close
Cote De Nuits
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
158Nuits St Georges201674.00-
Maufoux
 
160Clos Vougeot Grand Cru2012230.00-
Maufoux
 
161Gevrey Chambertin201465.00-
 
162Pommard2013150.00-
Maufoux
 
163Echezeaux2006225.00-
Prieure
 
165Mazis Chambertin1997220.00-
 
170Charmes-Chambertin2011240.00-
PGrand Cru
 
171Vosne Romanee2013120.00-
 
Click to close
Portuguese
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
199Esporao Riserva201222.00-
 
201Mateus Rose-21.0012.00
Click to close
Spanish
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
202Faustino Rioja201238.00-
 
203Imperia Reserva Rioja201250.00-
 
204Cune Riserva Rioja201430.00-
 
205Marquez De Murrieta Riserva201436.00-
 
Click to close

La Capaninna's cellar boasts a wide range of fine wines from established estates in Italy, France, Spain and Portugal. With 250 wines to choose from you can be sure your visit will be different every time.

Download PDF

Whites

GST included - a 10% service charge will be added to the bill.
Prices and vintages subject to change.

Friuli Venezia Giulia-Whites
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
1Pinot Grigio201732.00-
Collio
 
2Friulano Tocai201735.00-
Collio Orientali
 
3Chardonnay201735.00-
Collio
 
4Pinot Grigio Villa Locatelli201736.00-
Collio Orientali
 
5Sauvignon Bianco201739.00-
Collio
 
6Pinot Grigio201736.00-
Del Friuli
 
7Pinot Grigio (Organic)201740.00-
Collio
 
8Malvasia201735.00-
Del Carso
 
9Prosecco Bianco BrutN/V40.00-
 
10Pinot Bianco (Organic)201735.00-
Collio
 
Click to close
Veneto Whites
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
23Soave Classico201528.00-
Veronese
Click to close
Toscana Whites
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
29Castello di Pomino201645.00-
Frescobaldi
 
30Pomino Benefizio201755.00-
Frescobaldi
 
31Prosecco201440.00-
Frescobaldi
 
Click to close
Piemonte White And Brut
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
46Gavi Di Gavi Docg201433.00-
La Chiara
 
46AGavi La Chiara Etichetta Nera201239.00-
Click to close
Marche, Lazio and Umbria Whites
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
55Verdicchio Dei Castelli Di JesiN/V20.00-
 
56Orvieto SeccoN/V20.00-
 
Click to close
Loire Whites
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
132Muscadet De Sevre Et Maine-22.0012.00
 
133Pouilly Fume201748.00-
 
134Sancerre201745.00-
 
136Baron De L2016120.00-
Click to close
White Burgundy
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
177Chablis201735.0019.00
Joseph Drouhin
 
178Chablis Premier Cru201750.00-
Prieur
 
Click to close
White Cote De Beaune
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
180Meursault201680.00-
 
181Chassagne Montrachet201690.00-
 
182Puligny Montrachet201690.00-
 
183Corton Charlemagne2011140.00-
Maufoux
 
184Corton Charlemagne2014170.00-
Louis Latour
 
186Chevalieu Montrachet2000350.00-
 
188Corton Charlemagne2011230.00-
Hospice Le Beaune
 
190Batard Montrachet2013350.00-
G Prieur
Click to close
White Cote Chalonnaise
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
191Montagny201635.00-
Louis Latour
 
193Pouilly Fuisse201440.00-
 
194Macon Lugny201625.00-
Louis Latour
 
195Macon Villages Blanc201328.00-
 
196Mercurey201640.00-
 
Click to close
Jersey White
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
208Clos De La Mare-28.00-
Click to close

La Capaninna's cellar boasts a wide range of fine wines from established estates in Italy, France, Spain and Portugal. With 250 wines to choose from you can be sure your visit will be different every time.

Download PDF

Rosé

GST included - a 10% service charge will be added to the bill.
Prices and vintages subject to change.

Friuli Venezia Giulia-Rosés
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
12Alie Rose201635.00-
Provence
 
13Saint Andrieu201435.00-
Provence
 

La Capaninna's cellar boasts a wide range of fine wines from established estates in Italy, France, Spain and Portugal. With 250 wines to choose from you can be sure your visit will be different every time.

Download PDF

Sweet Wines

GST included - a 10% service charge will be added to the bill.
Prices and vintages subject to change.

Sweet Wines
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
-Molcese Collio-52.00-
Cautelvecchio 500cl 
 
-Passito La Veronica-50.00-
Collio  
 
-Picolit-70.00-
Angoris 500cl 

La Capaninna's cellar boasts a wide range of fine wines from established estates in Italy, France, Spain and Portugal. With 250 wines to choose from you can be sure your visit will be different every time.