Locale del Cravattino D'Oro since 1989  •  A.M.I.R.A. Internazionale

65/67 Halkett Place, St Helier, Jersey Channel Islands JE2 4WG
Telephone: +44 (0)1534 734602

The Restaurant
Download PDF

Champagne

GST included - a 10% service charge will be added to the bill.
Prices and vintages subject to change.

Champagne
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
218Laurent Perrier-56.0029.00
Brut Magnum 120.00
 
219Taittinger-58.0029.00
Brut Reserve Magnum 100.00
 
220Louis Roederer-50.0026.00
Brut Premier Magnum 100.00
 
221Veuve Cliquot-70.0036.00
Ponsardin Brut
 
222Moet Et Chandon-62.0033.00
Brut
 
223Ruinart Rose-90.00-
Brut
 
224Ruinard Brut-80.00-
Brut
 
225Moet Et Chandon2006280.00-
Dom Perignon
 
226Dom Ruinard Rose1996350.00-
 
227Bruno Paillard Rose-75.00-
Brut
 
228Laurent Perrier Rose-90.00-
Cuvee Brut
 
229Moet Et Chandon200288.00-
Dry Imperial
 
230Krug-240.00-
Brut
 
231Laurent Perrier200075.00-
Vintage
 
232Louis Roederer Cristal2009230.00-
Brut
 
236Bollinger-75.00-
Brut
 
237Pol Roger-65.00-
Extra Cuvee De Reserve Brut
 
238Pol Roger Rose-80.00-
 

La Capaninna's cellar boasts a wide range of fine wines from established estates in Italy, France, Spain and Portugal. With 250 wines to choose from you can be sure your visit will be different every time.

Download PDF

Reds

GST included - a 10% service charge will be added to the bill.
Prices and vintages subject to change.

Friuli Venezia Giulia-Reds
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
15Turmino Carso201134.00-
Castel Vecchio
 
16Cabernet Franc201536.00-
Castel Vecchio
 
17Merlot Collio (Organic)201345.00-
Caccere
 
18Refosco Isonzo201338.00-
Castel Vecchio
 
19Merlot201336.00-
Angoris
 
20Cabernet Sauvignon Isonzo201235.00-
Angoris
 
22Sagrado Rosso Cuve Igt200949.00-
Castelvecchio
Click to close
Veneto Reds
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
25Valpolicella201528.0016.00
Veronese
 
26Bardolino Di Lago201428.00-
Garda
 
27Amarone Masi201195.00-
Veronese
Click to close
Toscana Reds
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
33Castello Di Nipozzano Riserva201235.00-
Frescobaldi
 
34Nipozzano Vecchie Viti201445.00-
Frescobaldi
 
35Brunello Di Montalcino201175.00-
 
36Castelgiocondo Brunello201175.00-
Frescobaldi
 
39Brunello Togata De Togati2004100.00-
 
40Campo Ai Sassi201338.00-
Rosso Di Montelcino
 
41Mormoreto Capitolare Di Biturica201180.00-
Frescobaldi
 
43Montesodi Castello Di Nipozzano201170.00-
Chianti Rufina
 
44Lucente Rosso Di Montalcino201350.00-
Frescobaldi
 
45Luce Della Vita Montalcino2013140.00-
Frescobaldi
Click to close
Tino's Special Selection of Tuscan Red Wines
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
-Brunello Di Montalcino200495.00-
Sassetti
 
-Chianti Classico Lamole201030.00-
 
-Rosso Di Montalcino200845.00-
Tenuta Togata
 
-Chianti Classico Riserva Lamole200938.00-
Click to close
Piemonte Red
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
49Barolo Del Piemonte200848.00-
 
53Barolo Flori201245.00-
 
54Barbera D'Alba201538.00-
 
Click to close
St Emilion
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
61Ch. Grand Corbin D'espagne200970.00-
 
62Ch. Pavie Macquin200290.00-
 
63Ch. De Fonbel200865.00-
 
65Ch. La Gaffeliere2004120.00-
 
66Ch. Cheval Blanc2007950.00-
 
67Ch. Fombrauge200470.00-
Click to close
Graves
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
69Ch. Du Pape Clement1999132.00-
 
71Ch. Les Clauzots200831.00-
 
73Ch. Smith Haut Laffite2005170.00-
 
74Ch. Haut Brion19951,100.00-
 
75Ch. Esprit De Chevalier200450.00-
 
76Ch. Carbonnieux200966.00-
 
77Ch. Chasse Spleen Moulis En Medoc201280.00-
Click to close
Haut Medoc Et Medoc
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
78Ch. Potensac199975.00-
 
79Ch. La Lagune201295.00-
 
80ACh. Cantemerle201065.00-
 
80CCh. Beaumont201070.00-
Haut-Medoc
Click to close
Margaux
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
81 Ch. Prieure Lichine 1998 96.00 -
 
82 Ch. Ferriere Rouge 2005 90.00 -
 
83 Ch. Giscours 2012 100.00 -
 
84 Ch. Palmer 2004 290.00 -
 
85 Ch. Rausan Segla 2012 140.00 -
 
86 Ch. Lascombes 2003 150.00 -
 
92 Ch. Issan 2010 130.00 -
Click to close
Saint Julien
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
94 Ch. Talbot 2009 150.00 -
 
96 Ch. Gloria 2012 85.00 -
 
97 Ch. Lagrange 2004 95.00 -
 
98 Ch. Beychevelle 2012 125.00 -
 
99 Ch. Les Fiefs De Lagrange 2010 65.00 -
 
100 Clos Du Marquis 2005 90.00 -
Click to close
Pauillac
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
101 Ch. La Tour 1987 500.00 -
 
102 Ch. Haut Bages Liberal 2003 75.00 -
 
103 Ch. Reserve Lacomtesse 2012 85.00 -
 
104 Ch. Pichon Longueville Baron 2004 210.00 -
 
105 Ch. Pibran 2010 90.00 -
 
106 Ch. Haut Batailley 2006 170.00 -
 
107 Ch. Pontet Canet 1999 80.00 -
 
108 Ch. Carruades De Lafite 2001 120.00 -
 
109 Ch. Grand Puy Lacoste 1998 110.00 -
Click to close
St. Estephe
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
110 Ch. Calon Segur 2008 145.00 -
 
111 Ch. Cos D'Estournel 2011 160.00 -
 
112 Ch. Les Ormes De Pez 2002 80.00 -
 
113 Ch. Le Bosco 2005 90.00 -
 
115 Ch. Haut Marbuzet 2000 90.00 -
Click to close
Pomerol
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
116Fuge De Nenin200085.00-
 
118Ch. Petrus19971900.00-
 
119Ch. Petit Village201180.00-
Click to close
Sauternes
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
122Castelnau De Suduiraut200990.00-
 
123Ch. Romer Du Hayot201075.00-
 
124Ch. Lafleur Mallet201455.00-
 
125Ch. D'yquem2001900.00-
Click to close
Rhone Reds
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
129Chateauneuf Du Pape201239.00-
 
130Crosez Hermitage201324.00-
Click to close
Red Burgundy
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
138Beaujolais Villages201320.00-
 
139Fleurie201429.0015.00
 
140Morgon201430.00-
 
141Givry 1er Cru201235.00-
Click to close
Red Cote Chalonnaise
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
143Mercurey Premier Cru201436.00-
Maufoux
Click to close
Red Cote De Beaune
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
146Volnay Santenots201252.00-
G Prieur
 
147Cote De Beaune Villages201330.0015.00
Maufoux
 
149Aloxe Corton201156.00-
Corton Andre
 
150Santenay201235.0015.00
 
152Beaune2008120.00-
Hospice De Beaune
 
154Corton Grand Cru200292.00-
Vincent Maufoux
 
156Ch. Corton Grancey200890.00-
Louis Latour
Click to close
Cote De Nuits
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
158Nuits St Georges200874.00-
Maufoux
 
160Clos Vougeot Grand Cru2011230.00-
Maufoux
 
161Gevrey Chambertin200765.00-
 
162Pommard2013150.00-
Maufoux
 
163Echezeaux2008225.00-
Prieure
 
165Mazis Chambertin1997220.00-
 
Click to close
Portuguese
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
199Esporao Riserva201222.00-
 
201Mateus Rose-21.0012.00
Click to close
Spanish
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
202Faustino Rioja201031.00-
 
203Imperia Reserva Rioja200950.00-
 
204Cune Riserva Rioja201130.00-
 
205Marquez De Murrieta Riserva201036.00-
 
Click to close

La Capaninna's cellar boasts a wide range of fine wines from established estates in Italy, France, Spain and Portugal. With 250 wines to choose from you can be sure your visit will be different every time.

Download PDF

Whites

GST included - a 10% service charge will be added to the bill.
Prices and vintages subject to change.

Friuli Venezia Giulia-Whites
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
1Pinot Grigio201532.00-
Castel Vecchio
 
2Friulano Tocai201535.00-
Caccese
 
3Chardonnay201535.00-
Angoris
 
4Pinot Grigio Villa Locatelli201536.00-
Angoris
 
5Sauvignon Bianco201539.00-
Castelvecchio
 
6Pinot Grigio201536.00-
Angoris
 
7Pinot Grigio (Organic)201540.00-
Paolo Caccese
 
8Malvasia201535.00-
Castel Vecchio
 
9Prosecco Bianco BrutN/V38.00-
 
10Pinot Bianco (Organic)201435.00-
Paolo Caccese
 
Click to close
Veneto Whites
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
23Soave Classico201528.00-
Veronese
Click to close
Toscana Whites
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
29Castello Di Pomino Bianco201638.00-
Frescobaldi
 
30Pomino Benefizio201555.00-
Frescobaldi
 
31Prosecco201440.00-
Frescobaldi
 
32Vermentino201535.00-
 
Click to close
Piemonte White And Brut
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
46Gavi Di Gavi Docg201430.00-
La Chiara
 
46AGavi La Chiara Etichetta Nera201239.00-
Click to close
Marche, Lazio and Umbria Whites
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
55Verdicchio Dei Castelli Di JesiN/V20.00-
 
56Orvieto SeccoN/V20.00-
 
58Frascati CastelliN/V20.00-
Romani
Click to close
Loire Whites
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
132Muscadet De Sevre Et Maine-22.0012.00
 
133Pouilly Fume201548.00-
 
134Sancerre201441.00-
 
Click to close
White Burgundy
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
177Chablis201431.0019.00
Joseph Drouhin
 
178Chablis Premier Cru201450.00-
Joseph Drouhin
 
179Chablis Grand Cru201385.00-
Vaudier
Click to close
White Cote De Beaune
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
180Meursault201180.00-
 
181Chassagne Montrachet201375.00-
 
182Puligny Montrachet201378.00-
 
183Corton Charlemagne1998140.00-
Maufoux
 
184Corton Charlemagne2008170.00-
Louis Latour
 
185Corton Blanc2007175.00-
 
186Chevalieu Montrachet2000350.00-
 
188Corton Charlemagne2011230.00-
Hospice Le Beaue
 
190Batard Montrachet2013350.00-
G Prieur
Click to close
White Cote Chalonnaise
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
191Montagny201530.00-
Louis Latour
 
193Pouilly Fuisse201438.00-
 
194Macon Lugny201525.00-
Louis Latour
 
195Macon Villages Blanc201328.00-
Click to close
Jersey White
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
208Clos De La Mare-28.00-
Click to close

La Capaninna's cellar boasts a wide range of fine wines from established estates in Italy, France, Spain and Portugal. With 250 wines to choose from you can be sure your visit will be different every time.

Download PDF

Rosé

GST included - a 10% service charge will be added to the bill.
Prices and vintages subject to change.

Friuli Venezia Giulia-Rosés
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
-Alie201628.00-
Toscana
 
-Remole201628.00-
Toscana
 
13Saint Andrieu201435.00-
Provenee
 

La Capaninna's cellar boasts a wide range of fine wines from established estates in Italy, France, Spain and Portugal. With 250 wines to choose from you can be sure your visit will be different every time.

Download PDF

Sweet Wines

GST included - a 10% service charge will be added to the bill.
Prices and vintages subject to change.

Sweet Wines
Bin No.WineVintageBottleHalf Bottle
         
-Molcese Collio-50.00-
Cautelvecchio 500cl 
 
-Passito La Veronica-50.00-
Collio  
 
-Picolit-65.00-
Angoris 500cl 

La Capaninna's cellar boasts a wide range of fine wines from established estates in Italy, France, Spain and Portugal. With 250 wines to choose from you can be sure your visit will be different every time.